Venue:
Lake Karapiro, Cambridge
Date:
Mon 12th Jan - Sat 17th Jan 2009
Distance:
Sprints
Host:
Waka Ama NZ
Mid Women WT12 500 | ||
---|---|---|
Nga Putiputi / Nga Tamahine Iti |
|
|
Qt / Tai Foon Maidens |
|
Int Men W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
NGATORO, Dylan | Horouta |
1
|
LARDELLI, Te Awariki | Horouta |
2
|
MAYNARD, Reuben | Horouta |
3
|
LEILUA, Sia | Horouta |
4
|
SEYMOUR, Paul | Horouta |
5
|
MISIKOSI, Tanielu | Horouta |
6
|
KAHAKI, Bryah | Horouta |
7
|
HOUIA, Tipi | Horouta |
8
|
PERE, Joshua | Horouta |
9
|
Int Women W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
KOIA, Jennifer | Mareikura |
1
|
SINCLAIR, Alex | Mareikura |
2
|
CARRINGTON - HINGSTON, Resha | Horouta |
3
|
WILLIAMS, Akayshia | Mareikura |
4
|
HYDE-RENGA, Sharawn | Mareikura |
5
|
CAMPBELL, Kodi | Mareikura |
6
|
HYDE-RENGA, Karyn | Mareikura |
7
|
TUHAKA, Faith | Horouta |
8
|
CAMPBELL, Cory | Mareikura |
9
|
CLENDON, Te Awa | Mareikura |
Waitlisted
|
J16 Men W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
CHAFFEY, Darren | Mareikura |
1
|
MAYNARD, Steven | Horouta |
2
|
RUTENE, James | Horouta |
3
|
POHIPI, Caleb |
4
|
|
JONES, John | Horouta |
5
|
RANGIHUNA-TAYLOR, Terry | Mareikura |
6
|
PIWARI, Tama | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
PERE, Keanu | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
J16 Women W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
BEALE, Makere | Mareikura |
1
|
TUNNICLIFFE, Kayla Peters | Horouta |
2
|
WALKER, Te Aomihia | Horouta |
3
|
KAA, Hinerangi | Horouta |
4
|
CARRINGTON-HINGSTON, Shannon | Horouta |
5
|
PONGI, Talitha | Horouta |
6
|
CARRINGTON - HINGSTON, Resha | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
TE AHO - WAIKARI, Kassana | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
J19 Men W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
WILLIAMS, Aden | Mareikura |
1
|
NUKU, Te Moananui-A-Kiwa | Mareikura |
2
|
KEMP, Layton | Mareikura |
3
|
MANUEL, Richard | Mareikura |
4
|
MAYNARD, Steven | Horouta |
5
|
RUTENE, James | Horouta |
6
|
CHADWICK, Whakamarurangi | Te Rau Oranga |
Waitlisted
|
SLIVSGAARD-ROPIHA, John | Te Rau Oranga |
Waitlisted
|
J19 Women W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
WALKER, Te Aomihia | Horouta |
1
|
HILL, Tania | Horouta |
2
|
HARRISON, Bayleigh | Horouta |
3
|
RAUPITA, Te Ani | Horouta |
4
|
MATETE, Justine | Mareikura |
5
|
HATTON, Sarah | Horouta |
6
|
BEALE, Makere | Mareikura |
7
|
PONGI, Talitha | Horouta |
8
|
FRAIDER, Stacee | Mareikura |
9
|
POHATU, Lee-Sandra | Mareikura |
Waitlisted
|
O23 Men W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
KEMP, Layton | Mareikura |
1
|
NUKU, Te Moananui-A-Kiwa | Mareikura |
2
|
LEACH, Patrick | Horouta |
3
|
CHADWICK, Whakamarurangi | Te Rau Oranga |
4
|
CHADWICK, Tawhana | Te Rau Oranga |
5
|
RANGIHUNA -TAYLOR, Davidson | Mareikura |
Waitlisted
|
ARAHANGA, Kane | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
RATAPU, Harlem | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
O23 Men WT12 500 | ||
---|---|---|
Hold-up / Turn It Up |
|
O23 Women W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
HARRISON, Bayleigh | Horouta |
1
|
POHATU, Lee-Sandra | Mareikura |
2
|
FRAIDER, Stacee | Mareikura |
3
|
MATETE, Justine | Mareikura |
4
|
RANGIHUNA-TAYLOR, Analisa | Mareikura |
5
|
HILL, Tania | Horouta |
6
|
HATTON, Sarah | Horouta |
7
|
RAUPITA, Te Ani | Horouta |
8
|
O23 Women WT12 500 | ||
---|---|---|
Manawahine / Whetumarama |
|
Open Men W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
CAMPBELL, Bruce | Horouta |
1
|
LOVE, Jay | Horouta |
2
|
LEACH, Patrick | Horouta |
3
|
Open Women W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
CAMPBELL, Kiwi | Horouta |
1
|
SCRAGG, Penny | Horouta |
2
|
HILL, Tania | Horouta |
3
|
EYLES, Malia | Horouta |
4
|
Master Men W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
TAPP, Anthony | Horouta |
1
|
LOVE, Jay | Horouta |
2
|
ASTON, Gordon | Horouta |
3
|
Master Women W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
SCRAGG, Penny | Horouta |
1
|
Snr Master Men W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
TANGAERE, John | Te Rau Oranga |
1
|
ASTON, Gordon | Horouta |
2
|
NUKU, Tamihana | Te Rau Oranga |
3
|
Snr Master Women W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
TAPP, Denise |
1
|
|
LENDEN, Lesley |
2
|
Gld Master Men W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
NUKU, Tamihana | Te Rau Oranga |
1
|
Gld Master Women W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
FLAVELL, Vicki | Horouta |
1
|
LANGFORD, Suzi | Horouta |
2
|