Race Calendar

May 2021

Sat
15

Whaingaroa Hoe 2021 (Sanctioned)

8km - 20km - Raglan
Sun
23

Manukau Taitamariki/Intermediate Series: Race 3 (Sanctioned)

2km/4km - The Ramp, Ian Shaw Park, Panama Road, Mt Wellington
Sat
29

Jun 2021

Sat
5

IceBreaker Challenge 2021 (Sanctioned)

5km, 10km, 18km - Otago Harbour, Dunedin
Sat
12

Manukau King & Queen of the Ramp V1 Series - Race 3 (Sanctioned)

8km & 12km - Ian Shaw Park, 252A Panama Road, Mt Wellington, Auckland
Sun
20

Manukau Taitamariki/Intermediate Series: Race 4 (Sanctioned)

2km/4km - The Ramp, Ian Shaw Park, Panama Road, Mt Wellington
Sat
26

Te Matawaka Au Moana o Tīkapakapa - The Coast 2 Coast (Sanctioned)

38km - Te Puru Coast, Te Puru and Waihīhī, Kaiaua

Jul 2021

Sat
3

Heretaunga Matariki Race (Sanctioned)

15km - Clive River, Hawkes Bay
Sat
10

Hoe Tonga Paddler Series 2021 - Race 2 (Subject to Sanctioning Approval)

7km - 18km - Manawatu Boating Club, Foxton Beach
Sun
18

Manukau Taitamariki/Intermediate Series: Race 5 (Sanctioned)

2km/4km - The Ramp, Ian Shaw Park, Panama Road, Mt Wellington

Aug 2021

Sun
15

Manukau Taitamariki/Intermediate Series: Race 6 (Sanctioned)

2km/4km - The Ramp, Ian Shaw Park, Panama Road, Mt Wellington

Sep 2021

Sat
11

Poor Knights Crossing with Dive! Tutukaka (Sanctioned)

30km - Tutukaka, Northland, New Zealand
Sun
12

Manukau Taitamariki/Intermediate Series: Race 7 (Sanctioned)

2km/4km - The Ramp, Ian Shaw Park, Panama Road, Mt Wellington
Sat
18

Waikato Awa Race 2021 (Sanctioned)

6km, 10km and 20km - Waikato Awa, Roose Commerce Park, Grantham Street, Hamilton
Sat
25

Cathedral Cove Challenge 2021 (Sanctioned)

10km-25km W1/W6 - Buffalo Beach Reserve, Whitianga
Sun
26

George Pomana Memorial Regatta 2021 (Sanctioned)

10km and 15km - Weymouth Boat Ramp, Hazards Rd Weymouth

Oct 2021

Sat
2

Bay of Islands Waka Festival 2021 (Subject to Approval)

2km/5km/10km/25km - Te Tii Beach Waitangi Bridge end
Sat
9

The Bridges Harbour Race (Sanctioned)

10km / 27km - Te Atatu Boating Club, Te Atatu South, Auckland
Sat
23

Pearl of the North (Subject to Sanctioning Approval)

W6 10km-24km - Tapuaetahi Beach, Northland

Nov 2021

Sat
13

Alf Pukepuke Memorial Event (Subject to Sanctioning Approval)

Short Distance - North Shore Rowing Club, Lake Pupuke, Auckland

Dec 2021

Sat
4

Jan 2022

Sat
8
Sun
16

2022 National Sprint Championships

Sprints - Lake Karapiro

Feb 2022

Sat
5

James Bhutty Moore-morial Race 2022 (Sanctioned)

32km - Pilot Bay, Mount Maunganui
Fri
18

Takapuna Beach Cup

Iron and Changes - Takapuna Beach

Mar 2022

Sat
5

Omokoroa Dash 2022 (Subject to Sanctioning Approval)

5km / 10km - Omokoroa Domain, Omokoroa Beach
Sat
5

30th Annual Portage Crossing (Subject to Sanctioning Approval)

18km - 5km - 5km - Okahu Bay, Tamaki Drive - Manukau Harbour, Mangere Bridge
Sat
19

Mokotahi Hoe, Te Māhia (Subject to Sanctioning Approval)

5km(W12) 10km & 20km - Mokotahi in Te Māhia - on the Māhia Peninsula
Tue
29

Apr 2022

Thu
21

Jan 2023

Sun
15

2023 National Sprint Championships

Sprints - Lake Karapiro