Club Coordinators - Sprint Nationals 2021

Club Coordinators - Sprint Nationals 2021

All Regions and Clubs must register their coordinators for this event. To ensure that urgent messages, correction of entries or any other issue is dealt with urgently it is important that National event organisers can communicate to Regions and Clubs. This will also prevent delays and/or disappointments.

Send details to admin@wakaama.co.nz 

• Coordinators Name

• Email address

• Cell Number

• Subject heading: COORDINATOR

Please find below the designated club coordinators for the 2021 Sprint Nationals.

Only your designated club coordinator can pick up your club pack and ID cards.

ClubName
Adventure WairoaChristina Stockman
AkaranaSasha Beamsley
AkaranaNicky Mark
Aniuwaru ki Porirua Waka Ama RoopuMarama Elkington
Aniuwaru ki Porirua Waka Ama RoopuTapita Elkington
Aniuwaru ki Porirua Waka Ama RoopuMere Elkington
AratikaRaewyn Lawson
Cook Islands Outrigger CanoeTipoki Mitchell
Cook Islands Outrigger CanoeTea Pauka
Cook Islands Outrigger CanoeCarlene Taia
Haeata Ocean SportsRoni Nuku
Hauraki Waka AmaMerrin Sutherland
Hawaikinui Tuarua Waka AmaJoe Ropeti
Hei MatauKelley Korau
Hei MatauMel Rika
Hei MatauSteve Paretoa
Hei MatauMaria Ngawati
Heretaunga Ararau O Ngati Kahungunu Waka Ama RooprAwhina Henare-Hiki
Hoe Aroha Whanau o MauaoNgawiki Dickson
Horouta Waka AmaWalton Walker
Horouta Waka AmaKiwi Campbell
Horouta Waka AmaFlorrie Brooking
Horouta Waka AmaMinnie Campbell
Horouta Waka AmaGordon Aston
Kaihoe o Ngati RehiaTuppy Kaiawe
Kaihoe o Ngati RehiaLiz Kaiawe
Kaihoe o Ngati RehiaSophia Thomas
Karaprio WakaTe Hiiri Stowers
Kokiri Marae Tai Patu Waka Ama ClubJason Ryder
Kokiri Marae Tai Patu Waka Ama ClubSam Sakaria
Maitahi Outrigger Canoe ClubSean Timoney
Maitahi Outrigger Canoe ClubZoe Horvath
Mana Pasifika Outrigger Canoe Club
Manukau Outrigger Canoe ClubHeremaia Rosieur
Manukau Outrigger Canoe ClubCilia Wiki
Maraenui Rugby & Sports AssnNgamata Maeva
MareikuraBilly Maxwell
MareikuraRaipoia Brightwell
MareikuraTumanako Kururangi
MareikuraJoelene Takai
MitamitagaShontelle Ferguson
MitamitagaNgaro Tumai
MitamitagaMichelle Chapman
Nga Hoe Horo Outrigger Canoe ClubChev Reti
Nga Hoe Horo Outrigger Canoe ClubDawson Clutterbuck
Nga Kaihoe O Te Puaha IncMichael Mcgonagle (Miki)
Nga Tai WhakarongoWikitoria Rolleston
Nga Tai WhakarongoKim Marsh
Nga Tai WhakarongoVanessa Potts
Ocean BlueTania Albert
Ocean BlueBarrie Orchard
Orakei Water SportsMoana Tamaariki-Pohe
Orakei Water SportsPhyl Meti
Otaki Waka HoeNgahuia Henare
PakurangaSereana Damu
PakurangaCharmaine Waru-Smith
ParihakaChris Mitchell
ParihakaMatt Kensington
Porirua Canoe Kayak ClubPania Tahau-Hodges
Portage CrossingMaggie Silva
Rahui PokekaMoana Salu
Rahui PokekaLinda Ngapo
Ratana Paa Kaihoe TrustAnna Te Rei
Ruamata Waka Ama ClubHellen Messenger
Tai KotukuAnne-Maree Byworth
Tai KotukuJacqui Apiata
Tai Tonga 41 Outrigger Canoe ClubCharmaine Matiaha
Tākitimu Outrigger Canoe ClubJacki Tawhara
Tamaki Outrigger Canoe ClubToru Kirianu
Tamaki Outrigger Canoe ClubSam Walters
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club
Taranaki OCCMars Tuuta
Tarawera Outrigger Canoe Club
Taupo Waka AmaRhonda Tawhai
Tauranga Moana OutriggerCraig Fenwick
Tauranga Moana OutriggerDave Robertson
Tauranga Moana OutriggerKathie Mackie Smith
Te Aputa Tira HoeCarrie Taipari
Te Au Rere Waka AmaMaylene Papuni
Te Paerangi Waka AmaMel Ngati
Te Paerangi Waka AmaCatherine Collins
Te Pou HerengaModesty Tautuhi
Te Puu AoRalph Ruka
Te Puu AoAuriole Ruka
Te Rau Oranga o Ngāti KahungunuVarni Carson
Te Rau Oranga o Ngāti KahungunuGretchyn Hema
Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke Whanganui Waka Ama Club IncorporatedAnne Kauika
Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke Whanganui Waka Ama Club IncorporatedJanine Plumridge
Te Toki Voyaging TrustApril Irwin
Te Toki Voyaging TrustKeriata Kuiti
Te Waka PounamuCraig Pauling
Te Whanau Waka Ama o WhangamataSimone Hughes
Tirohanga Waka AmaRutene Gabel
TOA Waka Ama - JuniorsTerry Gardiner
TOA Waka Ama - SeniorsNgatokorua Miratana
Tu Tangi OraJackie Watson
Tu Tangi OraIsrail Foreman
Tui TongaFole (Daleki) Finau
TurangawaewaeTineka Wymer
Waikato Dragon Boat & Waka AmaJulia Darlington
Wairarapa Waka Ama Canoe ClubKathleen Rimene - Albrett
Waitaha Paddling Club IncRob Smith
Waitakere Outrigger Canoe ClubMahanga Pihama
Waitakere Outrigger Canoe ClubLorene Martin
Waka ama o Whakatane.
Whaingaroa Whanau Hoe WakaLana Hartstone
Whaingaroa Whanau Hoe WakaTeresa Waitere
Whaingaroa Whanau Hoe WakaBriar Heinrich
Whanganui River Outrigger CanoeHoward John Hyland
YMP Waka AmaDavid Jones

1,365 paddlers have looked at this page
Updated: Jan 13, 2021
Hall of Fame
  1. Oct 2021
    1. Bay of Islands Waka Festival 2021 (Approved)
      Sat 2nd - Sun 3rd Oct
    2. Sat 2nd Oct Entries close: 2 days
    3. Sun 3rd Oct
    4. The Bridges Harbour Race (Sanctioned)
      Sat 9th Oct
    5. George Pomana Memorial Regatta 2021 (Sanctioned)
      Sun 10th Oct
    6. Aces Race (Sanctioned)
      Sat 16th Oct
    7. Sun 17th Oct Entries close: 12 Oct
    8. Sat 23rd Oct Entries close: 19 Oct
    9. Sat 23rd Oct Entries close: 11 Oct
    10. Te Tauihu o Te Waka a Māui Secondary School Sprint Champs (Sanctioned)
      Fri 29th Oct
    11. Sat 30th Oct Entries close: 26 Oct
    12. Sat 30th Oct Entries close: 26 Oct
 » more events...
0