2020 Te Wānanga o Aotearoa National Sprint Championships

Venue: Lake Karapiro
Date: Sun 12th Jan - Sat 18th Jan 2020
Distance: Sprints
Host: Waka Ama NZ

Entries Summary

Event
Entries
Waitlist
Adaptive Men (VL2) - W1 200
2
Adaptive Men (VL2) - W1 500
2
Adaptive Men (VL3) - W1 200
4
Adaptive Men (VL3) - W1 500
4
Adaptive Men (VL4) - W1 200
1
Adaptive Men (VL4) - W1 500
1
Adaptive Mixed - W6 500
4
Adaptive Mixed - W6 500 (Turn)
4
Adaptive Women (VL3) - W1 200
3
Adaptive Women (VL3) - W1 500
3
Taitama - W6 250
64
Taitama - W12 250
36
Taitamāhine - W6 250
57
Taitamāhine - W12 250
20
Int Men - W1 500
36
1
Int Men - W12 500
24
Int Men - W6 500
58
Int Men - W6 500 (Turn)
58
Int Women - W1 500
35
10
Int Women - W12 500
32
Int Women - W6 500
66
Int Women - W6 500 (Turn)
64
J16 Men - W1 500
36
4
J16 Men - W12 500
16
J16 Men - W6 500
45
J16 Men - W6 1000
45
J16 Women - W1 500
35
9
J16 Women - W12 500
19
J16 Women - W6 500
57
J16 Women - W6 1000
57
J19 Men Dash - W1 250
11
7
J19 Men - W1 500
36
6
J19 Men - W12 500
9
J19 Men - W6 500
26
J19 Men - W6 1000
26
J19 Women Dash - W1 250
10
7
J19 Women - W1 500
36
5
J19 Women - W12 500
14
J19 Women - W6 500
28
J19 Women - W6 1000
28
U23 Men - W1 500
15
U23 Women - W1 500
23
Premier Men Dash - W1 250
12
7
Premier Men - W1 500
32
Premier Men - W12 500
14
Premier Men - W6 500
23
Premier Men - W6 1500
23
Premier Women - W1 500
32
Premier Women - W12 500
23
Premier Women - W6 500
38
Premier Women - W6 1500
38
Premier Men Regional - W12 500
6
Premier Women Dash - W1 250
12
9
Premier Women Regional - W12 500
6
Master Men - W1 500
36
2
Master Men - W6 500
31
National Hauora Coalition Master Men - W12 500
10
Master Men - W6 1000
31
Master Women - W1 500
36
6
Master Women - W6 500
33
National Hauora Coalition Master Women - W12 500
11
Master Women - W6 1000
33
Snr Master Men - W1 500
36
13
Snr Master Men - W12 500
8
Snr Master Men - W6 500
22
Snr Master Men - W6 1000
22
Snr Master Women - W1 500
30
Snr Master Women - W12 500
11
Snr Master Women - W6 500
22
Snr Master Women - W6 1000
22
Gld Master Men - W1 500
28
Gld Master Men - W12 500
4
Gld Master Men - W6 500
9
Gld Master Men - W6 1000
9
Gld Master Women - W1 500
26
Gld Master Women - W12 500
4
Gld Master Women - W6 500
14
Gld Master Women - W6 1000
14
Master (70) Men - W6 500
3
Master (70) Men W6 500 (Turn)
3
Master 70 Men - W1 500
19
Master (70) Women - W12 500
1
Master (70) Women - W6 500
6
Master (70) Women - W6 500 (Turn)
6
Master 70 Women - W1 500
13
Total
1962
86
Hall of Fame
  1. May 2020
    1. IceBreaker Challenge 2020 (Subject to Sanctioning Approval)
      Sat 30th - Sun 31st May
  2. Jun 2020
    1. Gold Coast Cup 2020
      Sat 6th - Sun 7th Jun
    2. Pakuranga OCC Hard n Fast Winter Blast - Race 3 (Subject to Sanctioning)
      Sat 13th Jun
    3. Hoe Matariki 2020 (Subject to Sanctioning Approval)
      Sat 13th Jun
    4. Sun 21st Jun Entries closed: 27 Mar
    5. Sat 27th Jun
    6. Sat 27th Jun
  3. Jul 2020
    1. Sun 5th Jul Entries closed: 27 Mar
    2. Sat 11th Jul
    3. Sat 11th Jul Entries closed: 30 Aug
    4. Sat 25th Jul
    5. Sat 25th Jul Entries closed: 17 Jun
 » more events...
0