Venue:
Lake Karapiro, Cambridge
Date:
Mon 12th Jan - Sat 17th Jan 2015
Distance:
Sprints
Host:
Waka Ama NZ
Mid Men - W12 250 | ||
---|---|---|
Mitamitaga / Nga Hoe Horo Midget Men |
|
Int Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Taane Heta | Mitamitaga |
1
|
Kier Henry | Mitamitaga |
2
|
Taonui Henry | Mitamitaga |
3
|
Jezdacus Ruka | Te Puu Ao |
4
|
Tiaki Henry | Mitamitaga |
5
|
Int Men - W12 500 | ||
---|---|---|
Mitamitaga / Nga Hoe Horo Intermediate Boys |
|
Int Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Kiara Henry | Mitamitaga |
1
|
Adina Moetu | Ngati Rehia |
2
|
Paige Fisher | Parihaka |
3
|
Te Huia Kouratoras | Mitamitaga |
4
|
Cassidy Nelson | Parihaka |
5
|
Int Women - W12 500 | ||
---|---|---|
Taitokerau (Parihaka/Mitamitaga) |
|
J16 Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Rua Mano Herewini | Ngati Rehia |
1
|
Kewene Edmonds | Te Puu Ao |
2
|
William Moetu | Ngati Rehia |
3
|
Carrell Morunga | Ngati Rehia |
4
|
Kaipo Brown | Ngati Rehia |
5
|
Puoro Kaka | Te Puu Ao |
6
|
J16 Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Zane Heta | Mitamitaga |
1
|
Te Arawa Tumai | Mitamitaga |
2
|
Nikita Henare | Mitamitaga |
3
|
Sonia Smith | Rangaunu |
4
|
J19 Men Dash - W1 250 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Bayley Joyce | Parihaka |
1
|
Eden Kereopa | Parihaka |
2
|
J19 Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Bayley Joyce | Parihaka |
1
|
Eden Kereopa | Parihaka |
2
|
Bill Tukariri | Ngati Rehia |
3
|
Te Pou Taurua | Ngati Rehia |
4
|
Jesse Rihari | Ngati Rehia |
5
|
J19 Women Dash - W1 250 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Zane Heta | Mitamitaga |
1
|
Te Arawa Tumai | Mitamitaga |
2
|
J19 Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Kalaia Heta | Mitamitaga |
1
|
Fetuao Fa'avae | Rangaunu |
2
|
U23 Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Kingi Herewini | Ngati Rehia |
1
|
U23 Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Riana King | Nga Hoe Horo |
1
|
Sereana Uludole | Parihaka |
2
|
Mariata Kemp | Ngati Rehia |
3
|
Premier Men Dash - W1 250 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Tupu King | Nga Hoe Horo |
1
|
Sean Herbert | Nga Hoe Horo |
2
|
Premier Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Tupu King | Nga Hoe Horo |
1
|
Sean Herbert | Nga Hoe Horo |
2
|
Kier Henry | Mitamitaga |
3
|
Chase Herbert | Nga Hoe Horo |
4
|
Jamille Ruka | Ngati Rehia |
5
|
Premier Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Rose King | Nga Hoe Horo |
1
|
Jacqueline Apiata | Parihaka |
2
|
Shontelle Ferguson | Mitamitaga |
3
|
Kelly Grant | Parihaka |
4
|
Premier Men Regional - W12 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Tai Tokerau Open Men |
|
Premier Women Dash - W1 250 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Rose King | Nga Hoe Horo |
1
|
Ngaire Pehi | Parihaka |
2
|
Premier Women Regional - W12 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Tai Tokerau Open Women |
|
Master Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Tony Munroe | Parihaka |
1
|
Richard Pehi | Parihaka |
2
|
Glenn Stirling |
3
|
|
Matt Kensington | Parihaka |
4
|
Andrew Venmore | Parihaka |
5
|
Master Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Ngaire Pehi | Parihaka |
1
|
Auriole Ruka | Nga Hoe Horo |
2
|
Missy Wright (Harding) | Nga Hoe Horo |
3
|
Birgit Meister | Parihaka |
4
|
Snr Master Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Gordon McKay | Parihaka |
1
|
David King | Ngati Rehia |
2
|
Anthony Cribb | Ngati Rehia |
3
|
Nigel Draper | Parihaka |
4
|
Daniel Kaiawe | Ngati Rehia |
5
|
Johnny Sherry | Ngati Rehia |
6
|
Rob Cameron | Ngati Rehia |
7
|
Snr Master Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Nyree King | Parihaka |
1
|
Analatu Wolfgramm-Mckay | Parihaka |
2
|
Elizabeth Kaiawe | Rangaunu |
3
|
Hilda Halkyard-Harawira | Rangaunu |
4
|
Henrietta Sakey | Mitamitaga |
5
|
Gld Master Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Richard Waldegrave | Ngati Rehia |
1
|
David McFarland | Parihaka |
2
|
Bill Murphy |
3
|
|
Tony Carne | Parihaka |
4
|
Ian Lawson | Ngati Rehia |
5
|
Robert Gabel | Tirohanga |
6
|
Gld Master Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Kura Heke | Parihaka |
1
|
Sherry Carne | Parihaka |
2
|
Lynley McFarland | Parihaka |
3
|
Ester Proctor | Parihaka |
4
|