Venue:
Lake Karapiro, Cambridge
Date:
Mon 12th Jan - Sat 17th Jan 2015
Distance:
Sprints
Host:
Waka Ama NZ
Mid Women - W12 250 | ||
---|---|---|
Pipi Pounamu ( E Rau O Te Rangi/ Wairarapa) |
|
Int Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Elias Terry | Otaki Waka Hoe |
1
|
Whatarangi Winiata | TOA |
2
|
Nathaniel Cashell | TOA |
3
|
Rikailo Ngatai-Rimene | Otaki Waka Hoe |
4
|
Paito Kawana |
5
|
Int Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Aria Hohaia | PCKC |
1
|
Hinerauwharangi Henare - Taiapa | Otaki Waka Hoe |
2
|
Hitira'a Tahau-Hodges | PCKC |
3
|
Kiri Winiata - Enoka | Otaki Waka Hoe |
4
|
Hikitia Ropata | PCKC |
5
|
Int Women - W12 500 | ||
---|---|---|
Tutari (TOA-PCKC) |
|
J16 Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Jarrod Savell | Hawaikinui Tuarua |
1
|
Ducati Walford-Collier | TOA |
2
|
Cail Terry | Otaki Waka Hoe |
3
|
Ngarangi Babbington | Otaki Waka Hoe |
4
|
Karehana Ngatai | TOA |
5
|
Tetauru Samuel | Hawaikinui Tuarua |
6
|
Bowen Cook | Hawaikinui Tuarua |
7
|
Matahiki Babbington | Otaki Waka Hoe |
Waitlisted
|
J16 Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Kauri-Aroha Tapine-Miller | Otaki Waka Hoe |
1
|
Rina Comerford | TOA |
2
|
Iritana Bennett | Otaki Waka Hoe |
3
|
Laken Seng - Maru | Otaki Waka Hoe |
4
|
Eden Te Paa | PCKC |
5
|
J19 Men Dash - W1 250 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Daniel Kauika | Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke |
1
|
Turi Tulepu | PCKC |
2
|
J19 Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Daniel Kauika | Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke |
1
|
Turi Tulepu | PCKC |
2
|
Tyran Te Paa | PCKC |
3
|
Jerry Finch | PCKC |
4
|
Callum Te Rauna | PCKC |
5
|
Lazarus Tengaru | Hawaikinui Tuarua |
6
|
J19 Women Dash - W1 250 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Ariana Ransom | PCKC |
1
|
Pareputiputi Nuku | PCKC |
2
|
J19 Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Ariana Ransom | PCKC |
1
|
Pareputiputi Nuku | PCKC |
2
|
Te Punawai Hotu | PCKC |
3
|
Osheanya Kopa | PCKC |
4
|
U23 Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Aperahama Hurihanganui | Wairarapa Waka Ama |
1
|
Izrayl Devitt | Tai Tonga 41 |
2
|
Joseph Andrews |
3
|
|
Johnny Hauraki |
4
|
U23 Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Kawai Winiata | PCKC |
1
|
Shaianne Kiel | PCKC |
2
|
Premier Men Dash - W1 250 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Turi Hodges | PCKC |
1
|
Tipi Te Rangihaeata | TOA |
2
|
Premier Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Paddy Rimene | Wairarapa Waka Ama |
1
|
Tipi Te Rangihaeata | TOA |
2
|
Pa Taikato | TOA |
3
|
Parekoihu Taiapa | TOA |
4
|
Premier Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Marianna Hodges | PCKC |
1
|
Ngahuia Henare | PCKC |
2
|
Premier Men Regional - W12 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Te Hiko o Te Rangi |
|
Premier Women Dash - W1 250 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Marianna Hodges | PCKC |
1
|
Ngahuia Henare | PCKC |
2
|
Premier Women Regional - W12 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
PCKC INANO |
|
Master Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Turi Hodges | PCKC |
1
|
Lawrence Hynes | PCKC |
2
|
Grant Barriball | PCKC |
3
|
Rodney Collier | TOA |
4
|
Terry Gardiner | TOA |
5
|
Garfield Toro | PCKC |
6
|
Master Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Mereana Hodges | PCKC |
1
|
Selena Katene | PCKC |
2
|
Naomi Brooking | PCKC |
3
|
Pania Tahau-Hodges | PCKC |
4
|
Liz Savage | PCKC |
5
|
Snr Master Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Trevor Kauika | Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke |
1
|
Tahi Nepia |
2
|
|
George Fa'alogo | Mana |
3
|
Pikiahu Emery | Mana |
4
|
Mita Davis | Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke |
5
|
Gld Master Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Bruce Butters | Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke |
1
|
John Hodges |
2
|
|
Howard Hyland | Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke |
3
|
Gld Master Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Gaylene Sciascia | PCKC |
1
|
Lesley Lenden | PCKC |
2
|
Jana Johnson | PCKC |
3
|
Master 70 Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Richard Saul |
1
|
|
John Hodges |
2
|
|
Howard Hyland | Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke |
3
|