Venue:
Lake Karapiro, Cambridge
Date:
Mon 12th Jan - Sat 17th Jan 2015
Distance:
Sprints
Host:
Waka Ama NZ
Mid Men - W12 250 | ||
---|---|---|
Te Matau A Maui Midgets(Tronk & Heretaunga Ararau) |
|
Int Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Manaakiao Maxwell | Horouta |
1
|
Xzavia Mason | Horouta |
2
|
Nazareth Te Huna | Horouta |
3
|
Kayleb Te Whare | Horouta |
4
|
Tane Ruru | Horouta |
5
|
Taylah Munro | Mareikura |
6
|
Freedom Lemaua | Horouta |
7
|
Isaiah Lemaua | Horouta |
8
|
King Maxwell | Horouta |
9
|
Mairangi Campbell | Horouta |
10
|
Mesiah Tarawa | Horouta |
11
|
Maki Mahuika | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
Manaia Ngarangione | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
Maia Campbell | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
Nukuroa . |
Waitlisted
|
|
Jai Henare-Hiki | Heretaunga |
Waitlisted
|
Int Men - W12 500 | ||
---|---|---|
Te Matau A Maui- Inty Boys (Heretaunga & Maraenui) |
|
Int Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Gaibreill Wainohu | Horouta |
1
|
Rangi-Riana Williams | Mareikura |
2
|
Kiara Hailey | Horouta |
3
|
Taley-jade Kemp | Horouta |
4
|
Tai-Aroha Baker | Horouta |
5
|
Mikaylah Tamati | Horouta |
6
|
Mellissa Downs Campbell | Horouta |
7
|
Willow Taylor | Horouta |
8
|
Ani Whaanga-smith | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
Piper Glass-donaldson | Mareikura |
Waitlisted
|
Pounamu Wharehinga | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
Tatiyana Collier | Mareikura |
Waitlisted
|
J16 Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Darius Apanui-Nepe |
1
|
|
Jason Kemp | Horouta |
2
|
Moko Epiha | Mareikura |
3
|
Son Tawhiwhirangi | Horouta |
4
|
Caleb Akroyd | Horouta |
5
|
Tyrin Wyllie | Mareikura |
Waitlisted
|
Pa Tawhiwhirangi | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
Carlos Babbington | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
Keanu Wainohu-Kemp | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
Tuhakia Stewart | Mareikura |
Waitlisted
|
Tiakina Taunoa | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
Naphanuel Falwasser | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
Raniera Taitapanui | Horouta |
Waitlisted
|
J16 Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Tia Akurangi | Mareikura |
1
|
Manea Swann | Mareikura |
2
|
Lauryn Matenga | Horouta |
3
|
Jhaymean Terekia | Horouta |
4
|
Jessica Terekia | Horouta |
5
|
Te Tuhiwhakaura Taunoa | Horouta |
6
|
Maia Niwa-Apelu | Mareikura |
7
|
Kian Glass-donaldson | Mareikura |
8
|
Brittany Lemaua | Horouta |
9
|
Te Huinga Te Whare | Horouta |
10
|
J19 Men Dash - W1 250 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Darius Apanui-Nepe |
1
|
|
Truman Stuart | Te Rau Oranga |
2
|
J19 Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Truman Stuart | Te Rau Oranga |
1
|
Benji Cowan | Te Rau Oranga |
2
|
J19 Women Dash - W1 250 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Akayshia Williams | Mareikura |
1
|
Kodi Campbell | Horouta |
2
|
J19 Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Akayshia Williams | Mareikura |
1
|
Cory Campbell | Horouta |
2
|
Kodi Campbell | Horouta |
3
|
Lucretia Taitapanui | Horouta |
4
|
Pharyn Calles | Horouta |
5
|
Rebekah Hurae | Te Rau Oranga |
6
|
Hawaiki Lardelli | Horouta |
7
|
Dionne Harmer-Gemmell | Heretaunga |
8
|
Terina Tawhara | Te Rau Oranga |
Waitlisted
|
Jahmira Naera | Te Rau Oranga |
Waitlisted
|
U23 Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Taikura Wakefield | Te Rau Oranga |
1
|
Jordan Stuart | Te Rau Oranga |
2
|
Mahaki Akauola |
3
|
U23 Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Aurora Akauola | Haeata |
1
|
Lana Comerford | Mareikura |
3
|
Premier Men Dash - W1 250 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Bruce Campbell | Horouta |
1
|
Taikura Wakefield | Te Rau Oranga |
2
|
Premier Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Bruce Campbell | Horouta |
1
|
Grant Donaldson | Horouta |
2
|
Rawiri Takao | Horouta |
3
|
Aku Hiki |
4
|
|
Willie Jones |
Waitlisted
|
Premier Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Kiwi Campbell | Horouta |
1
|
Marama Elkington | Mareikura |
2
|
Oriwia Taylor | Horouta |
3
|
Hiria Minnell-Rolleston | Mareikura |
4
|
Orohena Brightwell | Mareikura |
5
|
Rehia Whaanga | Horouta |
6
|
Premier Men Regional - W12 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Te Uranga O Te Ra |
|
Premier Women Dash - W1 250 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Marama Elkington | Mareikura |
1
|
Kiwi Campbell | Horouta |
2
|
Premier Women Regional - W12 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Te Uranga O Te Ra |
|
Master Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
David Apelu | Horouta |
1
|
William Aston | Horouta |
2
|
Jay Love | Horouta |
3
|
Master Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Florrie Brooking | Horouta |
1
|
Penny Scragg | Horouta |
2
|
Roni Nuku | Haeata |
3
|
Simmy Taitapanui | Horouta |
4
|
Peni Niwa | Mareikura |
5
|
Mania Herewini | Horouta |
6
|
Kathy Keelan | Horouta |
7
|
Snr Master Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Anaru Jones | Horouta |
1
|
Alan Daly | Heretaunga |
2
|
Shane Doherty | Horouta |
3
|
Jon Matthews | Heretaunga |
4
|
Gordon Aston | Horouta |
5
|
Pryor Brightwell | Horouta |
6
|
Snr Master Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Kerry Johnston | Horouta |
1
|
Raipoia Brightwell | Mareikura |
2
|
Tracey Osborne | Heretaunga |
3
|
Mihi Aston | Horouta |
4
|
Sue Wood | Heretaunga |
5
|
Marama Apelu | Horouta |
6
|
Violet Tuapawa Crawford | Horouta |
7
|
Gld Master Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Wi Smith | Heretaunga |
1
|
Guy Wainohu | Horouta |
2
|
Tamihana Nuku |
3
|
|
Trevor Taurima |
4
|
Gld Master Women - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Bev Williams | Heretaunga |
1
|
Katrina Hughes | Horouta |
2
|
Linda Hill-rennie | Heretaunga |
3
|
Carol Andrews | Heretaunga |
4
|
Suzi Langford | Horouta |
5
|
Master 70 Men - W1 500 |
Seed
|
|
---|---|---|
Tamihana Nuku |
1
|
|
Trevor Taurima |
2
|