Te Puku O Te Ika Regional Sprint Championships 2020 (Sanctioned)

Venue: Lake Karāpiro
Date: Sat 5th Dec - Sun 6th Dec 2020
Distance: Sprints
Host: Te Puku O Te Ika

Hei Matau Paddlers

Non Paddling Club Volunteer (Day 1)
BRIGHTWELL-POMANA, Maraea
9999
GOODLEY, Cherie
9999
KORAU, Kazshalei
9999
PARETOA, Ti'an
9999
PROHL, Cairo
9999
Non Paddling Club Volunteer (Day 2)
BRIGHTWELL-POMANA, Maraea
9999
GOODLEY, Cherie
9999
PARETOA, Ti'an
9999
Taitama - W6 250
Hei Matau Koura
Hei Matau Namunamu
Taitamāhine - W6 250
Mako
Whai
Wheke
Int Men - W1 500
Seed
RIKA, Te Rito
1
THOMAS, Kingston
2
THOMAS, Lennix
3
WERAHIKO, Jensen
4
WERAHIKO, Shaun
5
IEROME-MILLS, Malaki
6
RAUTANGATA-PAKAURANGI, Whatukura
7
WAAKA, Timoti
8
MOULIN, Cooper
9
BRYANT, Rewi
10
Int Men - W6 500
Kutai
Pipi
Tohora
Int Men - W6 500 (Turn)
Kutai
Pipi
Tohora
Int Women - W1 500
Seed
PAENGA, Te Ahu
1
MAY, Evelyn
2
ARAMOANA-ARLIDGE, Ahumaia
3
RAHARUHI-WALKER, Kahurangi
4
TE HURIHANGANUI, Kere
5
Int Women - W6 500
Chocolate Rush
Hmp Liquorice All Sorts
Int Women - W6 500 (Turn)
Chocolate Rush
Hmp Liquorice All Sorts
J16 Women - W1 500
Seed
MIHAKA, Mihimanawa
1
J16 Women - W6 500
Atutahi
J16 Women - W6 1000
Atutahi
J19 Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
PAENGA, Te Aowai
1
MUTLOW, Dominic
2
HAWE, Maunganui
3
J19 Men - W1 500
Seed
PAENGA, Te Aowai
1
MUTLOW, Dominic
2
HAWE, Maunganui
3
J19 Men - W6 500
Orangitehūkui
J19 Men - W6 1000
Orangitehūkui
J19 Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
MIHAKA, Mihimanawa
1
GESZTEY, Adrianna
2
HAPI, Ngatuire
3
PARETOA, Khobi
4
J19 Women - W1 500
Seed
GESZTEY, Adrianna
1
HAPI, Ngatuire
2
PARETOA, Khobi
3
U23 Women - W1 500
Seed
LEUBERT, Te Rina
1
Premier Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
RIKA, Tom
1
ROOZENDAAL, Paul
2
TIMIHOU, Ray
3
EDMONDS, Jordan
4
THOMAS, Tyrin
5
FENWICK, Craig
6
Premier Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
HOKOWHITU, Whakarongotai
1
KATENE, Tira
2
KORAU, Kelley
3
LEUBERT, Te Rina
4
PAPUNI, Maylene
5
SAVAGE, Liz
6
THOMAS, Dale
7
Premier Women - W1 500
Seed
THOMAS, Dale
1
Premier Women - W6 500
Heeey
Premier Women - W6 1500
Heeey
Master Men - W1 500
Seed
ROOZENDAAL, Paul
1
EDMONDS, Jordan
2
THOMAS, Tyrin
3
Master Men - W6 500
Te Ruapeka
Master Men - W6 1000
Te Ruapeka
Snr Master Men - W1 500
Seed
FENWICK, Craig
1
TIMIHOU, Ray
2
Snr Master Women - W1 500
Seed
HOKOWHITU, Whakarongotai
1
KATENE, Tira
2
KORAU, Kelley
3
PAPUNI, Maylene
4
SAVAGE, Liz
5
Snr Master Women - W6 500
Mokoia Maidens
Snr Master Women - W6 1000
Mokoia Maidens
Gld Master Women - W1 500
Seed
MARSTERS, Faith
1
Gld Master Women - W6 500
That's Life
Gld Master Women - W6 1000
That's Life
Master (70) Women - W6 500
70S And Beyond
Wahine Toa
Master (70) Women - W6 500 (Turn)
70S And Beyond
Wahine Toa
Hall of Fame
  1. Jul 2021
    1. Sat 31st Jul Entries closed: 28 Jul
    2. WANZ Foundation Coaching - Waka Ama CBE Safety - Gisborne
      Sat 31st Jul
    3. Sat 31st Jul Entries closed: 28 Jul
    4. Sat 31st Jul Entries closed: 28 Jul
    5. Sat 31st Jul Entries closed: 28 Jul
  2. Aug 2021
    1. WANZ Foundation Coaching - Waka Ama CBE Safety - Wellington
      Sun 1st Aug
    2. Sat 7th Aug Entries close: 3 days
    3. Sat 7th Aug Entries close: 5 days
    4. Sat 7th Aug Entries close: 5 days
    5. Sat 7th Aug Entries close: 5 days
    6. Sat 14th Aug Entries close: 11 Aug
    7. Sat 14th Aug Entries close: 11 Aug
 » more events...
0