Te Puku O Te Ika Regional Sprint Championships 2020 (Sanctioned)

Venue: Lake Karāpiro
Date: Sat 5th Dec - Sun 6th Dec 2020
Distance: Sprints
Host: Te Puku O Te Ika

Te Toki Voyaging Trust

Non Paddling Club Volunteer (Day 1)
ITI, Kaaro
9999
NEHO, Jermaine
9999
Non Paddling Club Volunteer (Day 2)
ENOKA, Tania
9999
ENOKA, Tapsell
9999
PORIMA, Tegan
9999
Taitama - W6 250
Hemihemi
Maramara
Pumaiterangi
Taitamāhine - W6 250
Hinemoana
Hinerēhia
Hineterā
Int Men - W1 500
Seed
DAVIS, MANAIA
1
HIGGINS, Kaiaha
2
MORUNGA, Arden
3
MORUNGA, Kahuwhitiki
4
MURRAY, Victor
5
NEHO-KAY, Giovanni
6
TOA, KAIMANA
7
SCOTT, Toi
8
Int Men - W6 500
Kamakani
Kamakani Black
Kamakani Blue
Int Men - W6 500 (Turn)
Kamakani
Kamakani Black
Kamakani Blue
Int Women - W1 500
Seed
BENNION-LINDSAY, Marion
1
HERBERT, Sienna
2
MURRAY, Rehuariki
3
MURRAY, Te Owai
4
NIN, Ngawaiata
5
TAIPETI, Reikura
6
NEHO, Te Ao Marama
7
Int Women - W6 500
Anuenue Black
Anuenue Blue
Anuenue White
Int Women - W6 500 (Turn)
Anuenue Black
Anuenue Blue
Anuenue White
J16 Men - W1 500
Seed
LIDDELL-ANDERSEN, Liam
1
SOUTHON, Kereama
2
SOUTHON, Rico
3
WINEERA, TE PAEROA
4
NIKORA, Kingi
5
ENOKA, Piripi
6
RIWAI, Hyrum
7
J16 Men - W6 500
Awhiowhio Blue
Awhiowhio White
J16 Men - W6 1000
Awhiowhio Blue
Awhiowhio White
J16 Women - W1 500
Seed
BARCLAY-KERR, Hinemanu
1
IRWIN, Okeroa
2
KERAPA-BROUGHTON, Paula
3
KERR, Maia
4
MOEKE, Kaea
5
MOEKE, Waiokura
6
NEHO-KAY, Quartez
7
TICHBORNE, Sahri
8
BEAZLEY, Bailey
9
HETET, Desiree
10
TAUROA, Navaeh
11
TICHBORNE, Aria
12
LIDDELL, Lyric
9999
J16 Women - W6 500
Paea Blue
J16 Women - W6 1000
Paea Blue
J19 Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
ITI, Jared
1
LIDDELL-ANDERSEN, Liam
2
NIKORA, Kingi
3
RIWAI, Hyrum
4
SOUTHON, Kereama
5
SOUTHON, Rico
6
SOUTHON, Zan
7
WINEERA, TE PAEROA
8
ENOKA, Piripi
9
J19 Men - W1 500
Seed
ITI, Jared
1
SOUTHON, Zan
2
J19 Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
BARCLAY-KERR, Hinemanu
1
BEAZLEY, Bailey
2
IRWIN, Okeroa
3
KERAPA-BROUGHTON, Paula
4
MOEKE, Kaea
5
MOEKE, Waiokura
6
NEHO-KAY, Quartez
7
TAUROA, Navaeh
8
TICHBORNE, Sahri
9
U23 Men - W1 500
Seed
IRWIN, Manawa
1
ALLEN, Keho
2
BRAMLEY, Te Tawhana
3
BRAMLEY, Turanga
4
SOUTHON, Te Waka Iti
5
U23 Women - W1 500
Seed
LIDDELL, Amelia
1
Premier Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
BARCLAY-KERR, Turanga
1
HIGGINS, Courtney
2
IRWIN, Anaru
3
IRWIN, Manawa
4
MOEKE, Daniel
5
TICHBORNE, Jay
6
ALLEN, Keho
7
BRAMLEY, Te Tawhana
8
BRAMLEY, Turanga
9
SOUTHON, Rawiri
10
SOUTHON, Te Waka Iti
11
ITI, Reo
12
KELLY, Shane
13
NEHO, Jeff
14
TAUROA, Matt
15
WIARI, Teteira
16
Premier Men - W1 500
Seed
BARCLAY-KERR, Turanga
1
HIGGINS, Courtney
2
WIARI, Teteira
3
SOUTHON, Rawiri
4
Premier Men - W6 500
Asoy Blue
Asoy White
Premier Men - W6 1500
Asoy Blue
Asoy White
Premier Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
HETET, Emma
1
LAWSON, Renae
2
MOEKE-FERRIS, Dani
3
SOUTHON, Lucy
4
HETET, Evette
5
LIDDELL, Amelia
6
NGAWHARE, Tracey
7
Premier Women - W1 500
Seed
HETET, Emma
1
MOEKE-FERRIS, Dani
2
NEHO, Ashly
3
LAWSON, Renae
4
RAPANA, Casey
5
RIINI, Nima
6
Premier Women - W6 500
Ihilani
Premier Women - W6 1500
Ihilani
Master Men - W1 500
Seed
HODGE, Hakopa
1
IRWIN, Anaru
2
MOEKE, Daniel
3
TAUROA, Matt
4
TICHBORNE, Jay
5
TAIPETI, Sonny
6
Master Men - W6 500
Haunui
Master Men - W6 1000
Haunui
Master Women - W1 500
Seed
SOUTHON, Lucy
1
NGAWHARE, Tracey
2
HETET, Evette
3
HETET, Evette
4
NGAWHARE, Tracey
5
Master Women - W6 500
River Ratz
Master Women - W6 1000
River Ratz
Snr Master Men - W1 500
Seed
ITI, Reo
1
NEHO, Jeff
2
KELLY, Shane
3
Snr Master Women - W1 500
Seed
STONE, Rachel
1
Hall of Fame
  1. Oct 2021
    1. Te Tauihu o Te Waka a Māui Secondary School Sprint Champs (Sanctioned)
      Fri 29th Oct
    2. Sat 30th Oct Entries close: 3 days
    3. Manukau Kings & Queens of the Ramp W6 Series - Race 3 (Sanctioned)
      Sat 30th Oct
  2. Nov 2021
    1. Sat 6th Nov
    2. AROCA Taitamariki/Intermediate Regional Sprint Championship (Sanctioned)
      Sun 7th Nov
    3. Fri 12th - Sat 13th Nov Entries close: 10 days
    4. Sat 13th Nov Entries close: 9 Nov
    5. Thu 18th Nov
    6. Sat 20th Nov Entries close: 16 Nov
    7. Sat 27th - Sun 28th Nov Entries close: 23 Nov
    8. Sat 27th Nov Entries closed: 27 Nov
  3. Dec 2021
    1. Sat 4th - Sun 5th Dec Entries close: 23 Nov
 » more events...
0