Te Puku O Te Ika Regional Sprint Championships 2020 (Sanctioned)

Venue: Lake Karāpiro
Date: Sat 5th Dec - Sun 6th Dec 2020
Distance: Sprints
Host: Te Puku O Te Ika

Taranaki Outrigger Canoe Club

Taitama - W6 250
Tupuanuku
Taitamāhine - W6 250
Tupuarangi
Waiti
Int Men - W6 500
Autahi
Waita
Int Men - W6 500 (Turn)
Autahi
Waita
Int Women - W6 500
Rangiatea Haere!
Taranaki Haere!
Int Women - W6 500 (Turn)
Rangiatea Haere!
Taranaki Haere!
J16 Men - W1 500
Seed
MARTIN, Harry
1
J16 Men - W6 500
Manawaroa
J16 Men - W6 1000
Manawaroa
J16 Women - W1 500
Seed
TUUTA, Terehia
1
J16 Women - W6 500
Hiringa Kohine
J16 Women - W6 1000
Hiringa Kohine
J19 Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
FRASER, Jae
1
J19 Women - W1 500
Seed
FRASER, Jae
1
J19 Women - W6 500
Mareikura
J19 Women - W6 1000
Mareikura
Premier Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
FRASER, Dan
1
SILVER, Jeff
2
TUUTA, Nathan
3
GRACE, Danny
4
HEREWINI, Hatu
5
REID, Troy
6
SUTTON, Lewis
7
PIPER, Jeff
8
Premier Men - W6 500
Nga Tai E Wha O Taranaki
No Vices
Whakataka Te Hau
Premier Men - W6 1500
Nga Kaihoe O Taranaki
Nga Tai E Wha O Taranaki
No Vices
Whakataka Te Hau
Premier Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
CRONIN, Michelle
1
FRASER, Nikyla
2
Premier Women - W6 500
Nga Kaihoe Hou
Premier Women - W6 1500
Nga Kaihoe Hou
Master Men - W1 500
Seed
TUUTA, Nathan
1
FRASER, Dan
2
PIPER, Jeff
3
Master Women - W1 500
Seed
CRONIN, Michelle
1
FRASER, Nikyla
2
Master Women - W6 500
Tumanako
Master Women - W6 1000
Tumanako
Snr Master Men - W1 500
Seed
GRACE, Danny
1
HEREWINI, Hatu
2
REID, Troy
3
SUTTON, Lewis
4
Snr Master Men - W6 500
Nga Kaihoe O Taranaki
Snr Master Women - W1 500
Seed
TE REI, Ana
1
DIXON, Jan
2
Snr Master Women - W6 500
Stand Down
Titi Kowhai
Snr Master Women - W6 1000
Stand Down
Titi Kowhai
Gld Master Men - W1 500
Seed
SILVER, Jeff
1
Hall of Fame
  1. Oct 2021
    1. Te Tauihu o Te Waka a Māui Secondary School Sprint Champs (Sanctioned)
      Fri 29th Oct
    2. Sat 30th Oct Entries close: 3 days
    3. Manukau Kings & Queens of the Ramp W6 Series - Race 3 (Sanctioned)
      Sat 30th Oct
  2. Nov 2021
    1. Sat 6th Nov
    2. AROCA Taitamariki/Intermediate Regional Sprint Championship (Sanctioned)
      Sun 7th Nov
    3. Fri 12th - Sat 13th Nov Entries close: 10 days
    4. Sat 13th Nov Entries close: 9 Nov
    5. Thu 18th Nov
    6. Sat 20th Nov Entries close: 16 Nov
    7. Sat 27th - Sun 28th Nov Entries close: 23 Nov
    8. Sat 27th Nov Entries closed: 27 Nov
  3. Dec 2021
    1. Sat 4th - Sun 5th Dec Entries close: 23 Nov
 » more events...
0